Type | Date | Club | Rinks | Time | Dress | Venue | Result |
April | |||||||
29th Fri | Cheese & Wine | 7.00 pm | Home | ||||
30th Sat | Warm Up Roll Up | 2.00 pm | Whites | Home | |||
May | |||||||
1st Sun | Free | ||||||
F | 4th Wed | Flackwell Heath | 4 T | 2.30 pm | Greys | Away | 46-55 |
F | 7th Sat | Rickmansworth | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | ? |
F | 8th Sun | Stanwell | 5 T | 3.00 pm | Whites | Away | 37-79 |
CT | 14th Sat | Harlington | 3 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
TCL | 15th Sun | Rosedale Park | 5 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
F | 21st Sat | Cowley | 5 T | 3.00 pm | Whites | Away | |
22nd Sun | Spoon Drive/Openday | 2.00 pm | Whites | Home | |||
F | 24th Tues | Richings Park | 4 T | 6.00 pm | Greys | Away | |
F | 26th Thurs | Ladygate | 4 T | 2.30 pm | Greys | Away | |
28th Sat | Free | ||||||
F | 29th Sun | B A Concorde | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
June | |||||||
F | 2nd Thurs | Flackwell Heath | 4 T | 2.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 4th Sat | Swakeleys (Details TBC) | |||||
F | 5th Sun | Free | |||||
F | 9th Thurs | Harefield | 4 T | 2.00 pm | Greys | Away | |
11th Sat | Free | ||||||
12th Sun | President vs Captain | 2.00 pm | Whites | Home | |||
F | 15th Wed | The Mill | 4 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Away | |
18th Sat | Awayday (Eastbourne) | ||||||
TCL | 19th Sun | Court Park | 5 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
F | 22nd Wed | Hillingdon Blind Bowlers | 3 T | 2.00 pm | Greys | Home | |
25th Sat | Cowley | 5 T | 3.00 pm | Whites | Home | ||
26th Sun | Iver Heath | 6 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | ||
F | 28th Tues | Richings Park | 4 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
CT | 29th Wed | Cowley | 3 T & 2 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Away | |
F | 30th Thurs | Eastcote | 4 T | 2.30 pm | Greys | Away | |
July | |||||||
F | 2nd Sat | Stoke Poges | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
CT | 3rd Sun | Hayes Botwell | 3 T & 1T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
F | 7th Thurs | Uxbridge | 5 R | 6.00 pm | Greys | Away | |
TCL | 9th Sat | Court Park | 5 R | 3.00 pm | Whites | Home | |
F | 10th Sun | B A Concorde | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
F | 13th Wed | Bessingby | 5 T | 6.00 pm | Greys | Away | |
F | 14th Thurs | Stanwell | 5 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 16th Sat | Gerrards Cross | 5 T | 2.00 pm | Whites | Away | |
17th Sun | Chesham | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | ||
CT | 20th Wed | Court Park | 3 T & 2 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Away | |
CT | 23rd Sat | Harlington | 3 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
24th Sun | Jubilee Shield | 2.00 pm | Whites | Home | |||
F | 28th Thurs | Harefield | 4 T | 2.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
TCL | 30th Sat | Harrow | 5 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
TCL | 31st Sun | Loudwater | 5 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
August | |||||||
F | 4th Thurs | Uxbridge | 5 R | 6.00 pm | Greys | Home | |
6th Sat | Free | ||||||
CT | 7th Sun | Cowley | 3 T & 2 T | 3.00 pm | Whites | Home | |
CT | 10th Wed | Court Park | 3 T & 2 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 11th Thurs | Iver Heath | 4 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Away | |
TCL | 13th Sat | Loudwater | 5 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
CT | 14th Sun | Hayes Botwell | 3 T & 1 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
F | 17th Wed | Wexham | 5 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 18th Thurs | Brentham | 3 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Away | |
F | 20th Sat | Gerrards Cross | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
TCL | 21st Sun | Rosedale PArk | 5 R | 2.30 pm | White | Away | |
F | 24th Wed | Bessingby | 4/5 T | 6.00 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 25th Thurs | Harrow & District | 6 T | 6.00 pm | Greys | Home | |
TCL | 27th Sat | Harrow | 5 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
28th Sun | C&T Quarter Finals | ||||||
F | 28th Sun | Amersham | 4 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
29th Mon | LBH Finals Day | ||||||
Sept | |||||||
F | 1st Thurs | London Welsh | 5 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 3rd Sat | Wexham | 5 T | 2.30 pm | Whites | Away | |
4th Sun | Free | ||||||
7th Wed | Eastcote v Bessingby | 5 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Home | ||
F | 8th Thurs | Ladygate | 5 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
10th Sat | Finals Day | 10.00 am | Whites | Home | |||
11th Sun | C&T Finals Day | ||||||
F | 12th Mon | Denham | 5 T | 6.15 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 15th Thurs | Chesham | 5 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
17th Sat | Free | ||||||
18th Sun | C&T Mixed Triples | ||||||
F | 21st Wed | Friendship 2000 | 5 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 22nd Thurs | The Mill | 4 T | 6.30 pm | Greys | Home | |
F | 24th Sat | Featherstone | 3 R | 2.30 pm | Whites | Home | |
25th Sun | Memorial Day | 2.00 pm | Whites | Home | |||
Oct | |||||||
1st Sat | Fun Day | 2.00 pm | Greys | Home |
We have vacancies for experienced & new bowlers. Please come along to one of our club nights at the green in Fassnidge Park for 6pm on a Tuesday evening before the end of September. Alternatively, phone Alan Hooper on 01895 257507.
Why not come along & try a very sociable game?